Sl# Name From Date To Date
01 Sj. Jugal Kishore Pattnaik 14-07-1981 11-02-1984
02 Sj.Basanta Kumar Biswal 21-02-1984 09-03-1985
03 Sj. Janaki Ballav Patnaik 10-03-1985 21-07-1986
04 Sj. Jadunath Das Mohapatra (Cabinet) 22-07-1986 07-12-1989
05 Sj. Frida Topna (Minister of State) 22-07-1986 07-12-1989
06 Sj.Hemananda Biswal(CM) 07-12-1989 03-03-1990
07 Sj. Biju Patnaik (CM) 15-03-1990 23-07-1990
08 Sj. Padnav Behera(DM) 15-03-1990 31-12-1990
09 Sj. Sarat Kumar Kar 24-07-1990 04-01-1993
10 Sj. Ananga Udya Singhdeo 25-01-1993 15-03-1995
11 Sj. Janaki Ballav Patnaik (Cabinet) 21-03-1995 14-01-1996
12 Sj. Suresh Chandra Routray(State) 21-03-1995 14-01-1996
13 Sj. Gajadhar Majhi 14-01-1996 17-02-1999
14 Sj. Suresh Chandra Routray 22-02-1999 10-12-1999
15 Sj.Prasad Kumar Harichandan (MOS) (YS) 10-12-1999 05-03-2000
16 Sj. Jagannath Pattnaik (Cabinet)(YS) 10-12-1999 05-03-2000
17 Sj. Ripunath Seth 10-12-1999 04-03-2000
18 Sj. Ranendra Pratap Swain 05-03-2000 16-05-2004
19 Sj. Debasis Nayak 18-05-2004 30-03-2008
20 Sj. Naveen Patnaik (CM) 31-03-2008 21-05-2009
21 Sj. Prabin Chandra Bhanjdeo 22-05-2009 04-10-2011
22 Sj. Badri Narayan Patra 05-10-2011 07-02-2012
23 Sj. Ramesh Ch. Majhi 08-02-2012 20-05-2014
24 Sj. Sudam Marndi 21-05-2014 06-05-2017
25 Sj. Chandra Sarathi Behera 07-05-2017 Continuing