ID Card No. /
Year
Name Sports Discipline Particulars of Participation More

1987
Sri Babuli Charan Swain Body Building Participated in XVIII Senior National Body Building Championship and in 1982 and XXV Senior National during 1986

1987
Sri Amiya Kumar Sinha Athletics Represented the State in National games-Marathan during 1985 and represented in Indian open marathan in 1986

1987
Sri Sanjaya Kumar Maity Cricket Represented the States from in Ranji Trophy during 1985-86

1987
Bishnudev Mohanty Cricket Represented the State team in Ranji Trophy during 1985-86

1987
Sri Bijaya Kumar Rath Basketball Represented the State Team in National Basketball Championship for the year 1981-82, 1982-83, 1983-84, 1984-85 and 1985-86

1987
Sri Prasanta Kumar Nayak Basketball Represented the State in 37th National Basketball Championship in 1986

1987
Sri Sankar Prasad Adhikari Boxing Represented the State in National Games duirng 1985 at Delhi in Boxing

1987
Sri Ashok Kumar Bhuyan Body Building Represented the State in XXth National Body Building Championship 1979

1987
Sri Jagannath Dash Kabaddi Represented the State in XXXIII National Kabadi Championship held in Goa in 1985
10 
1987
Sri Maheswar Pradhan Boxing Represented the state in XIV National Junior Boxing Championship in 1982 at Cuttack and represented the state in XXXI Senior National Boxing Championship at Calcutta in 1984
11 
1988
Sri Pankaj Kumar Pattnaik Cricket Represented the State in Ranji Trophy Cricket in 1985-86 at Rourkela
12 
1988
Sri Samir Sahu Tennis Represented Orissa State in Inter State Tennis Championship at Calcutta in 1975
13 
1988
Rajendra Prasad Badhai Volleyball Represented Orissa in XXXIII, XXXIV and XXXVI Senior National Vollyball Championships during Feb 1958, Dec 1985 and Dec 1987 respectively
14 
1988
Jayanta Mohapatra Basketball Represented Orissa in 32nd, 33rd, 34th, 35th, 37th and 38th National Basketball Championship during the year 1982 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986 and 1987
15 
1988
Shaik Allnur Boxing Represented Orissa in 33rd and 34th Senior National Boxing Championship at Secunderbad and Bangalore in 1986 and 1986 respectively
16 
1988
Bidyut Kalyani Choudhury Kabaddi Represented in XXXII Senior National Kabadi Championship 1984 and Participated in XXI National Kho-kho Championship 1983
17 
1988
Rashmirani Sahu Kabaddi Participation in XXXII Senior National Kabadi Championship 1984 and Participated in XVI National Kho Kho Championship 1983
18 
1988
Amiya Kumar Mahapatra Basketball Participated in 37th National Basketball Championship at Lucknow during 1986
19 
1988
R Nageswar Rao Basketball Participated in the 36th National Basketball Championship at Calcutta in 1986
20 
Prafullar Kumar Das Cancelled
21 
Pratha Ranjan Tripathy Cancelled
22 
1988
Dillip Kumar Mohanty Handball Participated in XII Senior National Handball Championship -1982
23 
1988
Prasanta Kumar Sahu Volleyball Partipicated in 35th and 36th National Vollyball Championship for men held at Bangalore and Bhilai in 1986 and 1987 respectively
24 
1988
Sachindra Kumar Majhi Weightlifting Participated in 35th National Weightlifting Championship -1982
25 
1988
Minati Pradhan Participated in Xth and XIth National Sports Championship for Women in 1985 and 1986
26 
1988
Puspanjali Praharaj Parcitipated in 12th National Sports Championship for Women in 1988 at Sangrua
27 
1988
Kumari Mayarani Praharaj Athletics Participated in the 11th National Sports Championship for Women - 1986 and Participated in XXV National Inter State Athletic Championship in March - 1988
28 
1989
Pranab Kishore Patnaik Hockey Represented Orissa in Senior National Hockey Championship in 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987 and 1988 at Cuttack, Patna, Bangalore, Pune and Delhi respectively
29 
1989
Dillip Kumar Nayak Athletics Represented Orissa in XXVI National Inter State Senior Atheletic rest in 1988 held at Jabalpur
30 
1989
D Bhanumati Cricket Represented Orissa in XIII Senior National Womens Cricket Championship in 1988 at Madras
31 
1989
Smarita Samantray Basketball Represented Orissa in 35th National Basketball Championship in 1984 at Cuttack
32 
1989
Sarat Kumar Sahoo Basketball Represented Orissa in 39th National Basketball Championship held at Jamshedpur from 25th 88 to Jan 1-1989
33 
1989
Ajit Kumar Brahma Basketball Represented Orissa in 38th National Basketball Championship at Mysore in 1987
34 
1989
Amar Kumar Mohanty Hockey Participated in Senior National Hockey Competition in 1988 at New Delhi
35 
1989
Nila Madhab Behera Basketball Participated in 37th National Basketeball Championship in 1986 at Lucknow
36 
1989
Debajani Dhal Participated as Competitor in the XXV National Games held from 17th to 22nd Feb, 1979 at Hyderabad, AP
37 
1989
Ramendra Mohan Patnaik Badminton Participated in 52nd Senior National Badmiton Championship in 1987-88 at Jamshedpur
38 
1989
Sanjeev Kumar Mohanty Badminton Participated in the 52nd Senior National Badmiton Championship in 1987-88 at Jamshedpur
39 
1989
Miss Sulochana Dash Basketball Participated in 36th National Basketball Championship 1986 held at Clacutta as a Player
40 
1989
Naba Kumar Mishra Volleyball Participated in XXXVII National Volleyball Championship at Hissar, Haryana in 1988
41 
1989
Brajendra Prasad Badhai Volleyball Participated in 36th National Volleyball Championship during the year 1987
42 
1989
Aruna Kumar Sahoo Basketball Participated in 39th National Basketball Championship, 1988-89
43 
1989
Laxmidhar Pradhan Aquatic Participated in the 39th National Aquatic Campionship 1982 at New Delhi
44 
1990
Debendra Kumar Dash Football Participated in the 31st National Football Championship held during month of December 1975
45 
1990
Manjulata Das Judo Participated in the 11th Women Senior National Judo Championship 1988-89
46 
1990
Biswajeet Mohana Football Represented Orissa in 46th National Football Championship -1989 at Bangalore
47 
1990
Rabindra Nath Bera Football Represented Orissa in 46th National Football Championship for Santosh Trophy,South Zone in 1989 at Bangalore
48 
1990
Soumitra Prasad Bose Cricket Represented Orissa in Ranji Trophy versus Bengal at Baripada in 1989
49 
1990
Sukanta Chandra Lenka Judo Represented Orissa in 12th Men Senior National Judo Championship at Indore in 1989
50 
1990
Shankar Rath Judo Represented Orissa in 12th Men Senior National Judo Championship - 1988-89 at Indore in Feb 89